If I have registered Version 13 PHCS6 (own) a year ago but had to update now to windows 10

New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi everyone - plse help as there is no support for this because I own the version which seems old but is not really old.its fine.

If I have registered Version 13 PHCS6 (own) a year ago but had to update now to windows 10 and reinstalled it and have it now again

it suddenly asks me to register it again although it was already registered with same serial number .Should I ignore the message ? it simply wont connect to my account if I continue and the other option is remind me later..I can log into my account just like that but not through the open software taskline.plse help if you can.If I ignore the message and leave it will my program crash after 7 days because I did not connect to the account although it is registered already .I hope you can follow me.

 

I also want to get the NFT moduel and need to get this fixed

 

Ms Lombard

Germany

TOPICS
Creative , How to , Problem or error , Windows

Views

62

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

program has also been updates sucessfully -

will it crash although it is registered aleady a year ago

if I do not continue with a registration

and if I put the serial anew into my account

it clearly states that it is already registered :))

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

the bug is not supported ba any agent

because I have no running paid subscription yet

I only work with Photoshop

and only a NFT module is of interest

not a 1000 app with cloud

 

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

if you kow an answer plse reply

will be back tommrrow

 

I would pay for an NFT modul

I have windows 10 now - its supported

 

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Feb 13, 2022 Feb 13, 2022

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

LATEST

Sorry that I wasted anybodys time - I forgot to installl Creative cloud

It seems perfect now - thank you.

 

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines