Premiere Pro CC, Dolby Digital License missing for MTS / AVCHD audio import?

Sep 21, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi,

I'm running Premiere Pro CC on Mac 10.8.4 importing MTS files captured on a new Panasonic V720 Camcorder that records MTS / AVCHD files.

When I add the files to my project or drop them onto the timeline, the video appears fine but there's no audio and I get the warning message:

"This installation does not have a license to decode Dolby Digital audio".

I've tried switching from 5.1 to 2-channel audio on the camera in case that was the issue, no change.

The file plays fine on the mac with VLC player or MPlayer - mplayer is decoding audio with the FFmpeg AC-3 codec. I've imported MTS files created with other cameras (but presumably with different audio codecs) into Premiere fine with my current setup.


Any suggestions for getting this video and audio to work correctly?

Thanks!

Hi everyone,

I had the same problems concerning .MTS files with the Dolby warning. The solution is simple, and it would be wise for Adobe to communicate this more clearly:

Apparently our institution got two license codes. In one you do have Premiere pro, but not a full working version! The problems you all have are in line with this code. I also had problems with not having MPEG2 output. So I went to look further on the net and discovered this about the two license codes... Now, with the new code I have MPEG2 output, and I can handle .MTS files.....

I hope I helped you all with this!

Views

50.8K

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more

Premiere Pro CC, Dolby Digital License missing for MTS / AVCHD audio import?

Sep 21, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi,

I'm running Premiere Pro CC on Mac 10.8.4 importing MTS files captured on a new Panasonic V720 Camcorder that records MTS / AVCHD files.

When I add the files to my project or drop them onto the timeline, the video appears fine but there's no audio and I get the warning message:

"This installation does not have a license to decode Dolby Digital audio".

I've tried switching from 5.1 to 2-channel audio on the camera in case that was the issue, no change.

The file plays fine on the mac with VLC player or MPlayer - mplayer is decoding audio with the FFmpeg AC-3 codec. I've imported MTS files created with other cameras (but presumably with different audio codecs) into Premiere fine with my current setup.


Any suggestions for getting this video and audio to work correctly?

Thanks!

Hi everyone,

I had the same problems concerning .MTS files with the Dolby warning. The solution is simple, and it would be wise for Adobe to communicate this more clearly:

Apparently our institution got two license codes. In one you do have Premiere pro, but not a full working version! The problems you all have are in line with this code. I also had problems with not having MPEG2 output. So I went to look further on the net and discovered this about the two license codes... Now, with the new code I have MPEG2 output, and I can handle .MTS files.....

I hope I helped you all with this!

Views

50.8K

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Sep 21, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 02, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

In short after reading LOTS of people complaining like you have, like I have like probably about 1 million people who own AVCHD cameras have that the most used format to shoot on for home /semi pro users is AVCHD and Premiere... get ready for this... take a deep breath.... DOESNT SUPPORT ITS AUDIO FILES. Its apparently licensed by DOLBY and you ahve to contact and minktonka company and pay.... really sit down first... take another deep breath... they want $300 for the plugin to make it work.

So Adobe have shafted.... is that a polite enough word... its customers who just want to play their files - not even encode the project to dolby digital - just play and edit their stuff. No even though you own that camera which only lets you shoot in that format and even though you are stuck wanting Premiere, adobe thinks that for the large monthly sum the world can go sit on its finger before they will sort this out.

Charming huh.

Adobe are you listening..... hello Adobe... have you gone mad Adobe... hello. Earth calling Adobe.

As someone pointed out you can play these files on quicktime, media player... so seems apple and microsoft PAY THEIR LICENCES ON BEHALF OF THE USERS OF THEIR PRODUCTS. Adobe must either be skinflints or maybe a nephew of theirs owns Minkytonkatoy firm who are selling that annoying plugin. Ever heard of download sites... cough cough.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2013 2
LEGEND ,
Nov 02, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

you ahve to contact and minktonka company and pay.... really sit down first... take another deep breath... they want $300 for the plugin to make it work.

That only applies if you want 5.1 Dolby Digital export.  The plug-in has no bearing on supported formats for editing.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I hear you but bear in mind I am a veteran 15 year Premiere user and PC engineer. I dont say this stuff lightly. After not being able to load the AVCHD videos I found out that the plugin is not only required to Decode but to Encode. I found this by searching the forums and reading up. Also I went to Minnetonkas website where it comnfirms that it is required to decode and encode.  Prior to this I have installed and run the cleaner and reinstalled and it still happens so the lack of the codec is there, people on the forums are blasting about it, so unless I hear it from on high from Adobe, I suggest maybe you dont know much about this... or can  you explain more please. Many thanks.  At this point it looks so bad im going to put back on CS5 and that worked fine taking in AVCHD. Never had an issue.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Adobe Community Professional ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Can you upload a file so we can test.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
LEGEND ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I'm using clips with 5.1 Dolby Digital audio right now.  I assure you, the plug-in is NOT required for editing, it never has been.  It applies only for export.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

http://circlemakerstv.org/special/00003.MTS - clip of my doggie Kassie RIP. Many thanks for offering to look at this for me.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I am TRULY a "newbie"/novice at Premiere Pro -- but I have been working on a project for a few weeks - and my footage is also AVCD/MTS files..

All I did was drop a few seconds of your footage onto a new sequence - and the audio (it's just "nature" noise) plays fine..

So - all I can tell you is that something is "funky" with your setup

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Damn it... Well thanks for confirming that for me. I will have to reinstall windows and try again.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Nov 03, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I thought you said you were on a Mac (as am I)... ?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 03, 2013 0
Jan 18, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hey, THANKS for the answer... if you're still there... on this one topic

On PREMIERE CC TRIAL, with latest updates

I downloaded a dolby clip demo directly from there site -

http://www.dolby.com/us/en/consumer/technology/home-theater/dolby-digital-plus-download.html

AND NO AUDIO plays on the timeline,

not MP4 or MTS

plays in windows media player fine

it might be late and me too tired or just not thinkin'

...?

ty

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jan 18, 2014 0
Jan 20, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Those demo clips include 5.1 audio. I was happy reporting succes with 2.0 audio channels. I am not sure if Premiere should support dolby 5.1?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jan 20, 2014 0
Nov 02, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

nothing funky, I have the same problem. Trying to upload a card full of footage and no sound on anything. Going to roll back to CS5 in a minute, got a deadline. Don't expect this kind of issue from Adobe - they should know better. Paying a full CC licence too

'missing dolby audio decoder'

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2017 0
Adobe Employee ,
Nov 04, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

truthseekers,

The sound on your clip works as exected on a licensed, registered version of Premiere Pro.

Can you DM your Adobe ID you use for registering your products to me? I looked up your account using your Adobe ID you're logged into the forums with and don't see any registered products under that account. I'd be happy to help if you can provide more information.

If you're running a licensed product, something is amis; in that case we can fix it.

If you're not running a licensed product, well, that would be ironic.

Thanks!

truthseekers wrote:

So Adobe have shafted.... is that a polite enough word... its customers who just want to play their files - not even encode the project to dolby digital - just play and edit their stuff. No even though you own that camera which only lets you shoot in that format and even though you are stuck wanting Premiere, adobe thinks that for the large monthly sum the world can go sit on its finger before they will sort this out.

Charming huh.

Adobe are you listening..... hello Adobe... have you gone mad Adobe... hello. Earth calling Adobe.

As someone pointed out you can play these files on quicktime, media player... so seems apple and microsoft PAY THEIR LICENCES ON BEHALF OF THE USERS OF THEIR PRODUCTS. Adobe must either be skinflints or maybe a nephew of theirs owns Minkytonkatoy firm who are selling that annoying plugin. Ever heard of download sites... cough cough.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 04, 2013 0
Participant ,
Nov 04, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Oh snap!  Throwing it down. 

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 04, 2013 0
Explorer ,
Dec 07, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I actually found that the only way to completely solve this was to reinstall the operating system. Then Premiere installed correctly. This proves to me that bits of the install are left behind secretly in the registry and do not come out after an uninstall - nor a clean via the Adobe Removal Tools!!! So I installed Windows7 from scratch and then premiere cc and its updates and whilst I installed I ran a program called REVO UNINSTALL which keeps a track of every single insert into the filesystem and registry, so that if this happens again I can run this cleaner over the install and it will remove everything... hopefully. I dont trust SYSTEM RESTORE from microsoft.

So  the people on this page are correct, Prem is meant to handle Dolby Digital files but if you are one of the unlucky ones that dont get a clean working install then Adobe cant and wont help you to fix this... its reinstall Windows or go elsewhere time as far as I can see.

Just out of interest Revo detected 40,000 regsitry installs and most of these were not in a clearly defined ADOBE section of the registry so manual deletion is impossible.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Dec 07, 2013 0
Dec 19, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

What about the mac users, same procedure?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Dec 19, 2013 0
LEGEND ,
Dec 19, 2013

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

This proves to me that bits of the install are left behind secretly in the registry and do not come out after an uninstall - nor a clean via the Adobe Removal Tools!!!

Unfortunately, that is true.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Dec 19, 2013 0
Jan 18, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I am happy to tell that at least with my 10.9.1 mac OS X, uninstall, CC cleaner tool and re-install adobe CC did the trick. No need to hassle with whole OS. Now I get dolby digital audio through when ingesting .mts-files with prelude and converting with encoder.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jan 18, 2014 0
Feb 22, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I'm having similar problems with my Premiere Pro CC.  Interestingly enough I can export a 5.1 audio edit and the resulting file plays in 5.1 just fine through VLC Player, but while editing in Premiere Pro CC, all I get is stereo.  Same is true with Audition...

I'd appreciate any thoughts.  Thanks.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 22, 2014 0
Feb 22, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

From all the research I did that night about this - DOLBY is not natively supported in CC

http://www.minnetonkaaudioshop.com/epages/MASIShop.sf/en_US/?ObjectPath=/Shops/MASIShop/Products/UDD...

double check me

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 22, 2014 0
LEGEND ,
Feb 23, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Have you checked your audio setup in PP settings?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 23, 2014 0
Feb 23, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hey guys, thanks for the responses.  I have checked my audio preference settings and don't really see anything in there that looks helpful...the following are my settings:

PPCCAudioSettings.jpg

PPCCAudioHardwareSettings.jpg

The LG TV is actually hooked up through a 7.1 receiver...I'm not sure why it registers the home theater unit as the tv....but 5.1 does play through my PC just fine with every other program.

I've been playng around with the various export settings and have found that I can successfully export 5.1 audio using the H.264 preset and switching the channels in the audio tab to 5.1.  You cannot, however, do the same with the H.264 Blu-ray preset as it requires the above mentioned SurCode for compression.  I'm guessing that means the non-Blu-ray preset is then uncompressed?

The projects that I'm setting up are very basic.  I'm just using a single mp3 import and snapping it to one of the rear speakers.  While editing, the sound does fade from the front channels but nothing comes out of the rear channels.

I guess I'm just having a hard time understanding why PPCC can export 5.1 but not play it back while editing....

Thanks again for the responses

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 23, 2014 0
LEGEND ,
Feb 24, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

In your hardware settings, you have only two speakers.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 24, 2014 0
Feb 24, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi Jim,

I realize that the hardware settings are only showing two speakers and that likely is my problem, but my question is - why is it only showing two speakers.  When I access the ASIO settings, I am presented with the following:

ASIO Settings.jpg

I'm assuming the S/PDIF options are for my motherboard's onboard sound and are not hooked up (My PC audio is hooked up with HDMI through the video card).  If I turn those S/PDIF options on, I do get the additional speakers in the list:

Hardware Preferences.jpg

but that unfortunately does not solve my problem.  It appears to me that PPCC is not recognizing my stereo as a 5.1 device and only giving me rear surround options through separate hookups on my motherboard's audio.  Is there any way to tell PPCC that the LG TV (AMD High Def Device) is 5.1?

Thanks for your time and response

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 24, 2014 0
LEGEND ,
Feb 24, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

That one I can't help with.  I've never sent audio out through my video card.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Feb 24, 2014 0
Jul 08, 2014

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi everyone,

I had the same problems concerning .MTS files with the Dolby warning. The solution is simple, and it would be wise for Adobe to communicate this more clearly:

Apparently our institution got two license codes. In one you do have Premiere pro, but not a full working version! The problems you all have are in line with this code. I also had problems with not having MPEG2 output. So I went to look further on the net and discovered this about the two license codes... Now, with the new code I have MPEG2 output, and I can handle .MTS files.....

I hope I helped you all with this!

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jul 08, 2014 3
Adobe Employee ,
Mar 29, 2015

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi W.Werd,

I had the same problems concerning .MTS files with the Dolby warning. The solution is simple, and it would be wise for Adobe to communicate this more clearly:

Apparently our institution got two license codes. In one you do have Premiere pro, but not a full working version! The problems you all have are in line with this code. I also had problems with not having MPEG2 output. So I went to look further on the net and discovered this about the two license codes... Now, with the new code I have MPEG2 output, and I can handle .MTS files.....

I hope I helped you all with this!

It appears you have an enterprise installation of Creative Cloud. Your IT department did not install the correct copy of Creative Cloud, the one with the video codec licenses. As you discovered, there are two. One with the video codec licenses and the one without them.

I assume that if others on this thread are experiencing this issue, they are might be enterprise customers. I am not certain, though, as no one else mentioned that they are in an enterprise environment. It's certainly something to check. This info has been shared on the forums in the past, but perhaps it could be better communicated, so thanks for the feedback.

Thanks,

Kevin

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Mar 29, 2015 0
Jun 27, 2016

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi there,

I'm not using an enterprise license (just student) and I'm having the same issue. PLEASE help!

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jun 27, 2016 0
Adobe Employee ,
Jun 27, 2016

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi DacotaB,

Chat with Adobe Support here.

Thanks,
Kevin

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jun 27, 2016 0
Jan 24, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Does that mean, that enterüprise Cutomers will not get a license für dolby audio?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jan 24, 2017 0
Nov 02, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

I'HI Kevin,

I'm not an enterprise customer, I'm freelance working from home. How do I fix this issue please?

I'd love to enjoy the benefits of using the latest versions of Adobe CC, but having problems here not experienced in any previous version of Premiere. What's the fix?

Thanks

Matt

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2017 0
Adobe Employee ,
Nov 02, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hi Matthew,

Can we get more info about your system and media?

Thanks,
Kevin

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2017 0
Jul 12, 2018

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

hola, soy Ricardo Alves de uruguay,

mi institución compro dos licencias de adobe cc, uso Windows 7 pro service pack 1 actualizado totalmente, y no trae el audio al importar archivos de .mts u otros, dice que falta el decodificador de audio dolby,en la misma maquina esta aun la versión de adobe CS4 con su licencia que usaba anteriormente con el sound booth y el dolby , como hacer para que me sirva con adobe la versión Creative Cloud.

gracias en lo que puedas ayudarme.

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Jul 12, 2018 0
Nov 08, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

how do i get a working licence code?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 08, 2017 0
Adobe Employee ,
Mar 29, 2015

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Hello Banta-Mug,

Any suggestions for getting this video and audio to work correctly?

I looked up your details and it appears that you were a university student at the time you posted this issue. I'm going to assume that you were working on an enterprise installation of Creative Cloud, but not the one with the correct video codecs (there are two different kinds of installations in an enterprise environment, like a university). If you are still using the same version, please contact your university's IT department and acquire the correct installation of Creative Cloud.

That should solve this issue for you and others on this thread.

Thanks,

Kevin

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Mar 29, 2015 0
Nov 02, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

HI Kevin,

Media is .MTS,. Properties within Premiere:

File Path: Z:\AVTEAMUK Promo Winter 2017\00055.MTS

Type: MPEG Movie

File Size: 115.22 MB

Image Size: 1920 x 1080

Frame Rate: 25.00

Total Duration: 00:00:43:04

Pixel Aspect Ratio: 1.0

VR Projection: None

System HPZ820 workstation Intel Xeon CPU E5-2695 v2 (2 processors), 32GB RAM, NVIDIA Quadro K4000 and K5000. Windows 7 Pro with SP1.

Adobe ID is (personal id removed by moderator. Please do not post sensitive info, this is an open forum)

Thanks

Matt

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2017 0
Nov 02, 2017

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

.MXF files are fine, only the .MTS footage I've shot is causing problems

Thanks

Matt

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
Reply
Loading...
Nov 02, 2017 0