License Question

New Here ,
Feb 29, 2020 Feb 29, 2020

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Does an extended license cover converting an image to black and white and selling as a physical print and or digital downloadable print? I have read the license documents but it is confusing. Could you clarify please in everyday terms... thank you!

TOPICS
Licensing, Terms of use

Views

555

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
Adobe Employee ,
Mar 02, 2020 Mar 02, 2020

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines
New Here ,
Mar 02, 2020 Mar 02, 2020

Copy link to clipboard

Copied

LATEST

So under section 3bii the primary value would lie in the work itself and would not be permitted.

So long story short, the answer to my question is no. Correct?

Likes

Translate

Translate

Report

Report
Community Guidelines
Be kind and respectful, give credit to the original source of content, and search for duplicates before posting. Learn more
community guidelines