Copy link to clipboard
Copied
When I attempt to go to the map for the GPS coordinates of an image (selecting the > arrow), I get an error:
Oops! Something went wrong.
This page didn't load Google Maps correctly. See the JavaScaript console for technical details.
Coordinates formatted as: 39°32'35" N 111°50'47" W
LR Software: LR 6.14
Is there some configuration I need to do in LR to get this feature to work?
{Thread renamed by moderator}
Hi there,
As you're working on Lightroom version 6.14. Map module is no longer supported in Lightroom 4, Lightroom 5 and Lightroom 6. Please read this article for the reason and a workaround. Map is no longer supported in this version of Lightroom
Regards,
Sahil
Copy link to clipboard
Copied
Hi there,
As you're working on Lightroom version 6.14. Map module is no longer supported in Lightroom 4, Lightroom 5 and Lightroom 6. Please read this article for the reason and a workaround. Map is no longer supported in this version of Lightroom
Regards,
Sahil
Copy link to clipboard
Copied
Thank you